
The clubs of the 2026 season, compared match by match from HerPitchData match sheets. 23 completed official matches counted.
Stadium map
Stadiums used this season and declared home grounds.
The stadiums
Stadiums where clubs played home matches this season.



Stade de GenèveGenève · Opened 2003 · Natural grass- Capacity
- 30,000
- Matches hosted
- 2
- Average
- 5,762
Uhlsport ParkUnterhaching · Opened 1992 · Natural grass- Capacity
- 15,053
- Matches hosted
- 2
- Average
- 4,291
Academy StadiumManchester · Opened 2014 · Natural grass- Capacity
- 4,998
- Matches hosted
- 1
- Average
- 1,938
Alfredo Di Stéfano StadiumValdebebas · Opened 2006 · Natural grass- Capacity
- 5,797
- Matches hosted
- 1
- Average
- 1,228
Allianz StadiumTorino · Opened 2011 · Natural grass- Capacity
- 41,507
- Matches hosted
- 1
- Average
- 3,144
- Campus Paris Saint-GermainPoissy · Opened 2023 · Hybrid
- Capacity
- 1,100
- Matches hosted
- 1
- Average
- 681
Den DreefHeverlee · Opened 2022 · Natural grass- Capacity
- 9,809
- Matches hosted
- 1
- Average
- 1,484
Estádio da LuzLisbon · Opened 2003 · Natural grass- Capacity
- 68,118
- Matches hosted
- 1
- Average
- 6,406
Franz Horr StadiumWien · Opened 1925 · Natural grass- Capacity
- 15,600
- Matches hosted
- 1
- Average
- 3,609
Johan Cruyff StadiumBarcelona · Opened 2019 · Natural grass- Capacity
- 6,000
- Matches hosted
- 1
- Average
- 2,574

Nordic Wellness ArenaGöteborg · Opened 2015 · Natural grass- Capacity
- 6,316
- Matches hosted
- 1
- Average
- 3,674
Stade Jean-BouinParis · Opened 1928 · Natural grass- Capacity
- 19,607
- Matches hosted
- 1
- Average
- 11,207
Stadio BrianteoMonza · Opened 1988 · Natural grass- Capacity
- 17,102
- Matches hosted
- 1
- Average
- 943


Stadion am BrentanobadFranfkrut · Opened 1940 · Natural grass- Capacity
- 5,750
- Matches hosted
- 0
- Average
- —
Home attendance
A missing attendance figure is never counted as zero.
| Matches | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paris FC | 11,207 | 11,207 | 11,207 | 11,207 · 30 Sept | 57% | 1/1 documented |
| OL Lyonnes | 7,324 | 7,324 | 7,324 | 7,324 · 30 Sept | 12% | 1/2 documented |
| SL Benfica | 6,406 | 6,406 | 6,406 | 6,406 · 30 Sept | 9% | 1/1 documented |
| Servette FCCF | 5,762 | 5,762 | 5,762 | 5,762 · 23 Sept | 19% | 1/2 documented |
| Bayern Munich | 4,291 | 4,291 | 4,291 | 4,291 · 22 Sept | 29% | 1/2 documented |
| BK Häcken | 3,674 | 3,674 | 3,674 | 3,674 · 30 Sept | 58% | 1/1 documented |
| FK Austria Wien | 3,609 | 3,609 | 3,609 | 3,609 · 1 Oct | 23% | 1/1 documented |
| Juventus FC | 3,144 | 3,144 | 3,144 | 3,144 · 22 Sept | 8% | 1/1 documented |
| FC Barcelona | 2,574 | 2,574 | 2,574 | 2,574 · 23 Sept | 43% | 1/1 documented |
| AS Roma | 2,460 | 2,460 | 2,460 | 2,460 · 30 Sept | 62% | 1/1 documented |
| Manchester City | 1,938 | 1,938 | 1,938 | 1,938 · 1 Oct | 39% | 1/1 documented |
| Arsenal | 1,910 | 1,910 | 1,910 | 1,910 · 22 Sept | 42% | 1/2 documented |
| Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1,484 | 1,484 | 1,484 | 1,484 · 23 Sept | 15% | 1/1 documented |
| Real Madrid | 1,228 | 1,228 | 1,228 | 1,228 · 22 Sept | 21% | 1/1 documented |
| Inter Milan | 943 | 943 | 943 | 943 · 22 Sept | 6% | 1/1 documented |
| Chelsea | 846 | 846 | 846 | 846 · 23 Sept | 9% | 1/2 documented |
| Paris Saint-Germain | 681 | 681 | 681 | 681 · 1 Oct | 62% | 1/1 documented |
| AC PAOK | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| AFC Ajax | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| Apollon Ladies F.C. | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| Athlone Town | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| Breiðablik | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| Brøndby IF | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| BSC Young Boys | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| Eintracht Frankfurt | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| FC Flora | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| FC Gintra | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| FC Metalist 1925 Kharkiv | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| FC Pyunik | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| FC Zimbru Chişinău | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| FCV Farul Constanța | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| Fenerbahçe SK | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| Ferencváros | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| FK Aktobe | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| FK Apolonia Fier | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| FK Dinamo Minsk | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| FK TSC | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| Glentoran FC | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| Hammarby Fotboll | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| HB Køge | — | — | — | — | — | 0/1 documented |
| Heart of Midlothian | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| HJK Helsinki | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| KFF Mitrovica | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| KFF Vllaznia | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| KÍ Klaksvík | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| KKS Czarni Sosnowiec | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| Malmö FF | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| Mġarr United FC | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| Neftçi PFK | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| Omonia Nicosia | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| PFC Ludogorets | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| PSV Eindhoven | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| Racing FC Union | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| Rangers | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| Riga FC | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| SCU Torreense | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| SeaSters | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| SFK 2000 | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| SK Brann | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| SK Slavia Prague | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| SKN St. Pölten | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| Spartak Myjava | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| Sporting CP | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| Vålerenga | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| WFC Nike | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| Wrexham AFC | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| ŽFK Budućnost | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| ŽFK Skopje 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| ŽNK Hajduk Split | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
| ŽNK Mura | — | — | — | — | — | 0/0 documented |
Fill rate on matches with both attendance and stadium capacity known.
Average attendance in the competition
by matchday
| MD1 | 2,465 |
|---|---|
| MD2 | 4,662 |
| MD3 | — |
17 of 23 matches documented
Highest attendances
A missing attendance figure is never counted as zero.

